Physics Van 3-site Navigational Menu

University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Department of Physics
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Physics Van is fun!
Physics Van is fun!
Physics Van is fun!
Physics Van is fun!
Physics Van is fun!
Physics Van is fun!

Physics Van Navigational Menu

Physics Van: Past Shows

2017:

Apr 21
St. Thomas (Philo, IL)
Apr 20
St. Matthew School (Champaign, Il)
Apr 9
Cub Scout Pack 80 (Tuscola, IL)
Apr 6
Kids' Club Lincoln Trails School (Mahomet)
Mar 31
Women's Resources Center (CHAMPAIGN)
Mar 29
Pleasant Acres Elementary (Rantoul, IL)
Mar 14
Kids' Club Sangamon School (Mahomet)
Mar 14
Cub Scout Pack 21 (304 Prairie Rose Lane, Savoy IL 61874)
Feb 27
CHC (Urbana IL)
Feb 23
Barkstall Elementary (Champaign, IL)
Feb 19
Cub Scout Pack 122 (Mount Pulaski, IL)

2016:

Nov 13
PIatt County 4H Sangamon Valley Clovers (Monticello, IL)
Nov 12
The Urbana Free Library (Urbana IL)
Nov 10
Monticello Middle School (Monticello)
Nov 7
Atwood-Hammond Elementary (Tuscola)
Nov 3
GCMS Elementary School (Gibson City, IL)
Oct 24
Jefferson Middle School (Champaign)
Oct 17
Garfield Elementary School (Danville, IL)
Oct 3
Moyer District Library (Gibson City, IL)
Sep 26
Tuscola East Prairie (Tuscola, IL)
Apr 29
Leal Science Night (Urbana, IL)
Apr 27
Laura Lee Fellowship House, Project Success (Danville)
Apr 26
Mark Denman Elementary (Danville, IL)
Apr 22
Riddle Elementary School
Apr 20
Leal Elementary (Urbana Illinois)
Apr 20
St. Matthew School (Champaign, Il)
Apr 16
Mt. Zion District Library (Mt Zion)
Apr 13
Blue Ridge School District (Farmer City, Il)
Apr 9
Blue Mound Memorial Library (Blue Mound, IL)
Apr 8
South Side Elementary (Champaign, IL)
Apr 6
Deland Weldon (DeLand IL)
Apr 1
Sullivan Elementary School (Sullivan, IL)
Mar 9
carolyn wenz elementary (Paris, Il)
Feb 23
Barkstall Elementary (Champaign, IL)
Feb 22
Moyer District Library (Gibson City, IL)
Feb 7
Homer Cub Scout Pack 42 (Ogden Il)

2015:

Nov 19
Mahomet-Seymour Junior High (Mahomet, Illionois)
Nov 18
Allerton Public Library District (Monticello, IL)
Nov 14
The Urbana Free Library (Urbana IL)
Nov 5
Monticello Middle School (Monticello, IL)
Oct 23
Jefferson Middle School (Champaign, IL)
Oct 14
Clara Peterson Elementary School (Paxton, IL)
Oct 5
Project Success (Danville, Il)
Oct 3
Science at the Market (Urbana, IL)
Sep 21
Tolono Public Library (Tolono, IL)
Sep 14
PHYS 110
Jun 6
Chicago Students w/ Prof. Athreya (Urbana, IL)
May 15
Cook County District 104 (Urbana, IL)
May 4
Schneider Elementary (Farmer City, Illinois)
Apr 24
Riddle Elementary School (Mattoon, IL)
Apr 23
Garden Hills P.T.O. (Champaign, IL)
Apr 21
M-S PTO (Mahomet, Il)
Apr 16
Cub Scout Pack 98 (Champaign, IL)
Apr 13
Douglass Branch Library (Champaign, IL)
Apr 10-Apr 17
Booker T. Washington STEM Academy (CHAMPAIGN)
Apr 10
Leal Science Night (Urbana, IL)
Mar 30
Deland-Weldon (Deland-Weldon, IL)
Feb 27
Unity West Elementary (Tolono, IL)
Feb 17
Jamaica (Jamaica, IL)
Feb 5
Victory Homeschoolers (Fairmount, IL)

2014:

Nov 21
St. Mary's School (Heyworth)
Nov 13
Carrie Busey Elementary School (Savoy, IL)
Oct 29
Montessori Magnet (Kankakee, IL)
Oct 17
St. Mary's School (Paris, IL)
Oct 15
Harvey Home School (Champaign, IL)
Oct 11
Science at the Market
Oct 7
Joy In Learning Homeschool Academy (Savoy IL)
May 2
Garden Hills Elementary (Champaign, Illinois)
May 1
Leal After School (Urbana Illinois)
Apr 29
University Primary School (Champaign, IL)
Apr 20
Judith Giacoma/Project Success (Westville, IL)
Apr 10
Yankee Ridge Elementary School (Urbana)
Apr 1
Sullivan Elementary (Sullivan IL)
Feb 19
Douglass Community Center (Champaign, IL)

2013:

Oct 30
St. Thomas School (Philo, IL)
Oct 19
Physics at Farmers Market U of I (Urbana, IL)
Oct 12
The Urbana Free Library (Urbana, IL)
Sep 19
Next Generation (Champaign)
Jul 26
Next Generation Enrichment Summer Camp (Champaign, IL)
May 18
Orpheum Children's Science museum (Champaign, IL)
Apr 25
Riddle Elementary School (Mattoon, IL)
Apr 22
Orpheum Children's Science Museum (Champaign, IL)
Apr 18
Homeschool Family Center (Champaign, IL )
Apr 11
St. Matthew School Parent Club (Champaign, IL)
Apr 5
Leel Science Night (Urbana, IL)
Mar 26
Forsyth Public Library (Forsyth, IL)
Mar 13
Project Success (Westville, IL.)
Mar 13-Mar 14
Engineering Open House (Urbana, IL)
Mar 7
Deland-Weldon Schools (Deland, Illinois)
Feb 27
Vespasian Warner Public Library (Clinton, IL)
Feb 21
Iroquois West Upper Elementary (Thawville, IL)
Jan 31
Holy Cross Elementary School (Champaign, IL)

2012:

Nov 2
The Urbana Free Library (Urbana, IL)
Oct 31
Stratton Elementary (Champaign, IL)
Oct 27
Science at the Market (Urbana, IL)
Oct 26
Hope Welty Public Library (Cerro Gordo)
Sep 15
Prairielands Council, Boy Scouts of America (Urbana, Il)
May 3
Urbana Middle School (Urbana, Il)
Apr 27
Oakwood Grade School (oakwood, IL)
Apr 24
Wiley elementarty (Urbana,IL)
Apr 16
Next Generation School (Champaign, IL)
Apr 14
Science Olympiad State Tournament (campus)
Apr 12
Yankee Ridge Elementary (Urbana, IL)
Apr 10
Moyer District library (Gibson City, IL)
Apr 2
Jefferson Elementary School (Charleston, IL)
Mar 23
New Hebron Christian School (Robinson, IL)
Mar 22
Fox creek elementary school (Bloomington il)
Mar 15
Leal Elementary School (Urbana, Ill)
Mar 14
South Side Elementary Science Fair (Champaign, IL)
Mar 9-Mar 10
Engineering Open House (Urbana, IL)
Mar 3
Science Olympiad Regional Tournament (Champaign, IL)
Feb 7
Carle Auditory Oral School (Champaign)
Feb 4
Russian Saturday School (Champaign, IL)
Jan 12
St. Joseph School (Homewood, IL)
Jan 11
West Chicago Middle School (West Chicago )
Jan 10
Hoover Math & Science Academy (Schaumburg IL)

2011:

Nov 12
The Urbana Free Library (Urbana, Illinois)
Oct 24
Blue Ridge PIE (Farmer City, IL)
Oct 8
Science at the Market (Downtown Urbana, IL)
Sep 10
Boy Scouts of America (Illinois Campus)
Apr 19
University Primary School (Champaign)
Apr 16
Illinois Science Olympiad State
Apr 11
Moyer District Library (Gibson City, IL)
Mar 24
Ketterlinus Elementary School (St. Augustine, FL)
Mar 23
Hickory Creek Elementary School (St. Augustine, FL)
Mar 22
Hunt Elementary (St. Augustine, FL)
Mar 21
Webster School (St. Augustine, FL)
Mar 21
Switzerland Pt Middle School
Mar 18
Hope Welty Public Library
Feb 25
North Ward Elementary (Tuscola, IL)
Feb 22
Riddle Elementary School (Mattoon, IL)
Feb 16
KIDS Club CUSD#3 (mahomet, Il)

2010:

Nov 12
Lincoln Trail Elem (Mahomet, IL)
Oct 22
Thomas Paine Elementary (Urbana, Il)
Oct 10
Orpheum Children’s Science Museum (Champaign, IL.)
Oct 9
Physics at the Urbana Farmers Market (Urbana, IL.)
Sep 11
Champaign Public Library
Aug 25
Informational Meeting (151 Loomis Laboratory of Physics)
Aug 22
Quad Day 2010 (Univ. of ILL. Quad)
Aug 3
Champaign Park District -- Douglass Day Camp (Champaign, IL)
May 21
Science Olympiad National Tournament (Campus)
May 6
Mulberry School (Normal, IL)
Apr 28
Next Generation School (Champaign, IL)
Apr 22
Yankee Ridge Elementary (Urbana, IL)
Apr 10
Science Olympiad State (Champaign, IL)
Mar 26
National High Magnetic Field Lab (Tallahassee, FL)
Mar 25
Pacetti Bay Middle School (St. Augustine, FL)
Mar 24
Jacksonville Beach Elementary (Jacksonville, FL)
Mar 24
Mill Creek Elementary (St. Augustine, FL)
Mar 23
Wards Creek Elementary (St. Augustine, FL)
Mar 23
University of North Florida (Jacksonville, FL)
Mar 12-Mar 13
Engineering Open House
Feb 27
Science Olympiad Regionals (Champaign, IL)
Feb 27
Cub Scout Pack 122 (Bement, IL )
Feb 21
Homer Pack 42 (Homer, IL)
Feb 16
St Matthew School (Champaign)
Feb 12
Leal (Urbana, Il)
Feb 5
Urbana School District (Urbana, IL )
Jan 27
Cissna Park Schools (Cissna Park, IL)
Jan 26
Pack 30 Cub Scouts (Rantoul, IL)
Jan 21
Pack 98 of Barkstall school Champaign (Champaign, IL)

2009:

Dec 5
UIUC LEGO Tournament (Urbana, IL)
Nov 3
Countryside School (Champaign, IL)
Nov 2
American Liberty Academy (Homeschoolers) (Savoy, IL)
Aug 29
College of Engineering at the Sweet Corn Festival (Urbana, Il)
May 7
Mason City Elementary (Mason City, IL)
Apr 30
Christian Homeschool Connection Co-op, Champaign (Mahomet, IL)
Apr 23
Bring Your Sons and Daughters to Work Day (Urbana, IL)
Apr 21
University Primary School (Champaign, IL)
Apr 17
Northview School (Rantoul, IL)
Apr 7
Emden Elementary (Emden, IL)
Apr 3
Ruth M. Schneider Elementary School (Farmer City, IL)
Mar 26
Aspen Elementary (Los Alamos, NM)
Mar 26
Chamisa Elementary School (Los Alamos, NM)
Mar 24
Rio Grande Elementary School (Albuquerque, NM)
Mar 23
Central Elementary (Belen, NM)
Mar 18
Carrie Busey Elementary School (Champaign, Illinos)
Mar 13-Mar 14
Engineering Open House (Urbana, IL)
Mar 9
The Vice Chancellor's Public Engagement Symposium (Urbana, IL)
Mar 2
Generations of Hope (Rantoul, IL )
Feb 24
North Ward Elementary School (Tuscola, IL)
Feb 20
Lewistown Elementary (Lewistown, IL)
Feb 14-Feb 15
AAAS Conference (Chicago, IL)
Feb 13
Saint Joseph School (Homewood, IL)
Feb 5
District 118 - Rossvile Elementary (Rossville, IL)
Jan 29
Cub Scouts Pack 147 (Savoy, IL)
Jan 27
HOUSE Champaign County Homeschool group (Champaign-Urbana, IL)
Jan 23
Mahomet-Seymour PTO (Mahomet, IL)

2008:

Dec 6
College of Engineering First-Lego League tournament (Urbana, IL)
Dec 2
District 118 - Oakwood Elementary (Oakwood, IL)
Nov 19
Maroa Forsyth Intermediate School (Maroa, IL)
Nov 14
Logan County Schools (Logan, IL)
Nov 11
Fairview Elementary School (Bloomington, IL)
Nov 6
District 118 - Pinecrest Elementary (Georgetown, IL)
Nov 5
Society for Women in Physics--Girl Scouts
Oct 24
Cannon Elementary
Oct 22
Fox Creek Elementary (Bloomington, IL)
Oct 7
District 118 - East Park Elementary (Danville, IL)
Sep 16
Montessori Habitat School (Champaign, IL)
Sep 13
Boy Scouts (Tolono, IL)
Sep 7
Cub Scout Pack 80 (Tuscola, IL)
May 1
Christian County Schools (Taylorville)
Apr 25
Hope Welty Public Library (Cerro Gordo ,IL)
Apr 24
Bring Your Sons and Daugters to Work Day (Urbana, IL)
Apr 21
Cub Scout Pack 12 (Leal School) (Urbana, IL)
Apr 19
Illinois Space Society (Champaign, IL)
Apr 17
Yankee Ridge Elementary School (Urbana, IL)
Apr 14
Mulberry School (Normal, IL )
Apr 11
Hoover Elementary School (Schaumburg, IL)
Apr 10
Ivy Hill Elementary (Arlington Heights, IL)
Apr 10
St. Clement’s Elementary School (Chicago, IL)
Apr 7
Crestwood Elementary School (Paris, IL)
Mar 28
South Side Elementary School (Champaign, IL)
Mar 7-Mar 8
Engineering Open House (Urbana, IL)
Mar 3
St. John's Lutheran School (Buckley, IL)
Feb 25
Iroquois West Upper Elementary (Thawville, IL)
Feb 13
Windsor Road 4H Group (Champaign, IL)
Jan 24
Arcola Elementary School (Arcola, IL)
Jan 18
Sullivan Elementary School (Sullivan, IL)

2007:

Dec 13
Vespasian Warner Public Library (Clinton, IL)
Nov 27
Kids’ Club (Lincoln Trail School) (Mahomet, IL)
Nov 16
Prairieview-Ogden Schools (Royal, IL)
Nov 10
Girl Scouts (Tilton, IL)
Nov 5
Kids’ Club (Sangamon School) (mahomet)
Oct 7
U of I Extension Champaign County (Champaign, IL)
Oct 5
South Loop Elementary (Science in the City) (Chicago, IL)
Oct 2
Generations of Hope (Rantoul, Il)
Sep 27
St. Malachy (Rantoul, IL)
Sep 19
Don Moyer Boys & Girls Club (Champaign, IL)
Sep 11
Kansas TLC school (Kansas, Il)
Sep 6
Catlin Grade School (Catlin, Illinois)
Aug 14
Illinois State Fair (Springfield, IL)
Apr 17
Moyer District Library (Gibson City, IL)
Apr 14
Illinois Space Society (Urbana, IL)
Apr 12
Unity West Elementary (Tolono, IL)
Mar 9
Engineering Open House (Urbana, IL)
Feb 20
Montessori Habitat School (Champaign, IL)
Feb 13
Bismarck Henning Elementary (Bismarck, IL)

2006:

Dec 4
St. Thomas grade school (Philo, IL)
Nov 13
Cub Scout Pack 55 (Tolono, IL)
Nov 7
Maroa-Forsyth Intermediate School (Maroa, Il)
Oct 18
Villa Grove School (Villa Grove, IL)
Oct 9
Chicago Students Campus Visit (On Campus!!!)
Oct 4
Lincoln Trail Elementary (Mahomet, IL)
Oct 1
University of Illinois Student Alumni Ambassadors (Champaign, IL)
Sep 22
Cub Scout Pack 111 (Champaign, IL)
Sep 16
Boy Scouts of America - Illini Jamboree (Rantoul, IL)
Apr 27
SWE (On Campus)
Apr 21
Garfield Elementary (Danville, IL)
Apr 20
Hope Academy Accelerated (Decatur, IL)
Apr 7
Kipling Elementary (Deerfield, IL)
Apr 6
Prarieview School (Downers Grove, IL)
Apr 6
Lakeview Jr. High (Downers Grove, IL)
Apr 6-Apr 7
May Whitney School (Lake Zurich, IL)
Apr 1
Campus Girl Scouts Brownie Event (On Campus)
Mar 28
Iroquois West Upper Elementary (Thawville, IL)
Mar 13
Pack 25 Cub Scouts (Mahomet, IL)
Mar 3
Gifford Grade School (Gifford, IL)
Feb 24
Northview School
Feb 16
Holy Cross School (Champaign, IL)
Feb 5
Homer Cub Scout Pack 42 (Homer, IL)
Jan 26
Riddle Elementary (Mattoon, IL)
Jan 26
Riddle Elementary (Mattoon, IL)

2005:

Nov 29
STARS Program (Charleston, IL)
Nov 15
Edison Elementary (Danville, IL)
Nov 12
Saturday Physics Honors (Loomis)
Nov 10
Northeast Magnet School (Danville, IL)
Nov 3
North Ridge Middle School (Danville, IL)
Oct 22
Homecoming Alumni Event (Loomis)
Oct 16
Homecoming Kickoff (Champaign, IL)
Oct 10
Mc4 West (Loomis)
Oct 5
Colene Hoose Elementary (Normal, IL)
Sep 27
Kankakee Junior High (Kankakee, IL)
Sep 15
Ludlow Grade School (Ludlow, IL)
Apr 29
Franklin School (Decatur, IL)
Apr 15
Southwest Elementary (Decatur, IL)
Apr 11
Mulberry School (Normal, IL)
Apr 7
Yankee Ridge Elementary (Urbana, IL)
Mar 30
St. John Lutheran School (Champaign, IL)
Mar 16
Parsons Accelerated School (Decatur, IL)
Mar 11-Mar 12
Physics Van Volunteer Reunion (Urbana, Il (at Loomis))
Mar 1
St. Matthew School (Champaign, IL)
Feb 16
Robeson Elementary (Champaign, IL)
Feb 12
Illini Union Bookstore Preschool Program (Champaign, IL)
Feb 8
Champaign Public Library (Champaign, IL)
Feb 4
Montessori Elementary (Champaign, IL)

2004:

Nov 9
Johns Hill Magnet School (Decatur, IL)
Oct 24
U of I Homecoming Kickoff (Champaign, IL)
Oct 13
Iroquois West Elementary (Gilman, IL)
Oct 1
Ogden Grade School (Ogden, IL)
Sep 23
Generations of Hope (Rantoul, IL)
Sep 18
Boy Scouts (Champaign, IL)
Jul 22
Douglas Day Camp (Champaign, IL)
May 1
Generations of Hope (Rantoul, IL)
Apr 29
French Academy (Decatur, IL)
Apr 24
Kid-a-Palooza (Champaign, IL)
Apr 22
Pepper Ridge Elementary (Bloomington, IL)
Apr 15
Oakwood Grade School (Oakwood, IL)
Mar 18
Cub Scout Pack #137 (Farmer City, IL)
Mar 18
Ridge Farm Elemetnary (Ridge Farm, IL)
Mar 11
Garden Hills Elementary (Champaign, IL)
Mar 2
Wiley School (Urbana, IL)
Feb 26
Prairie School (Urbana, IL)
Feb 17
Sangamon Elementary (Mahomet, IL)
Feb 10
Schnieder Elementary (Farmer City, IL)

2003:

Dec 9
Honeywell Grade School (Hoopeston, IL)
Dec 3
Heyworth Elementary (Heyworth, IL)
Nov 20
Southside Elementary (Champaign, IL)
Nov 11
HOUSE Homeschool Group (Champaign, IL)
Nov 7
Chess Homeschool Group & La Casa Homeschool Group (Loomis)
Nov 3
Lincoln Trail Elementary (Mahomet, IL)
Oct 30
Sullivan Elementary (Sullivan, IL)
Oct 28
Christian Home Educators (Forrest, IL)
Oct 22
Warrensburg Elementary (Warrensburg, IL)
Oct 19
Homecoming Kickoff (Champaign, IL)
Oct 16
Unity West (Tolono, IL)
Oct 14
Thomas Paine School (Urbana, IL)
Sep 23
M. L. King Elementary (Urbana, IL)
May 8
Douglas Branch Library (Champaign, IL)
May 2-May 3
Adler Planetarium (Chicago, IL)
Apr 28
Judah-Christian School (Champaign, IL)
Apr 24
Take Our Daughters to Work Day (Urbana, IL)
Apr 22
Yankee Ridge Elementary (Urbana, IL)
Apr 17
Leal Elementary (Urbana, IL)
Apr 14
Maroa Grade School (Maroa, IL)
Apr 8
Giacoma Elementary (Westville, IL)
Mar 20
District 61 Family Fun Night (Decatur, IL)
Mar 14-Mar 15
Engineering Open House (At Loomis)
Mar 11
Fox Creek Elementary (Bloomington, IL)
Mar 7
Lutheran School Association (Decatur, IL)
Mar 1
Cub Scout Pack #80 (Tuscola, IL)
Feb 27
Unity East
Feb 24
APS Mobile Outreach Conference (Fort Collins, Co)
Feb 13
Children’s Discovery Museum (Bloomington, IL)
Feb 11
University Primary School (Champaign, IL)
Feb 4
Southwest Elementary
Jan 31
Michael E. Baum Elementary (Decatur, IL)

2002:

Dec 5
Orchard Down’s Afterschool Program (Orchard Downs, IL)
Nov 21
St. Joseph (St. Joseph, IL)
Nov 5
Edison Elementary (Danville, IL)
Oct 25
Banks of the Boneyard Party (On Campus)
Oct 23
Kansas School (Kansas, IL)
Oct 19
Boy Scout Jamboree (Crystal Lake, IL)
Oct 17
Douglass Community Center (Champaign, IL)
Oct 4
Montessorri Habitat School (Champaign, IL)
Sep 25
Northpoint Elementary (Bloomington, IL)
Sep 23
Northpoint Elementary (Bloomington, IL)
Sep 20
Holy Cross School (Champaign, IL)
Sep 17
Cub Scout Pack #218 (Georgetown, IL)
Sep 9
Cissna Park Elementary (Cissna Park, IL)
Sep 7
Grrrrrl Fest 2002
Aug 27
Quad Day (On Campus)
Aug 16-Aug 17
Illinois State Fair (Springfield, IL)
Jun 16
U of I Half Time Spot (Indianapolis, IN)
May 2
McGaughey Elementary (Mt. Zion, IL)
Apr 23
Pine Crest and Frazier Elementaries (Georgetown, IL)
Apr 16
North Ward School (Tuscola, IL)
Apr 12
St. Thomas School (Philo, IL)
Apr 9
St. Mary’s School (Westville, IL)
Apr 6
Orpheum Children’s Science Museum (Champaign, IL)
Apr 4
Meridian Intermediate School (Blue Mound, IL)
Apr 1
Canaan Academy (Urbana, IL)
Mar 22
Bartlett Elementary (Bartlett, IL)
Mar 22
Howard B. Thomas Grade School (Burlington, IL)
Mar 21
East Prairie Elementary (Skokie, IL)
Mar 21
St. Paul’s Lutheran School (Melrose Park, IL)
Mar 14
Barkstall Elementary (Champaign, IL)
Mar 8-Mar 9
Engineering Open House (At Loomis)
Mar 4
St. Matthew School (Champaign, IL)
Mar 1
Liberty Elementary (Danville, IL)
Feb 22
Carl Sandburg Elementary (Charleston, IL)
Feb 22
Lerna Elementary at Carl Sandburg (Charleston, IL)
Feb 19
St. Paul’s School (Danville, IL)
Feb 15
Danville Lutheran School (Danville, IL)
Feb 11
Iroquois West Giman and Danforth Elementaries (Gilman, IL)
Feb 7
Jefferson Elementary (Charleston, IL)
Feb 5
The Mullberry School (Normal, IL)
Feb 2
Clinton Christian Home Educators (Clinton, IL)
Jan 29
Garden Hills Elementary (Champaign, IL)
Jan 24
Children’s Discovery Museum Family Night (Bloomington, IL)
Jan 18
Iriqouis West Upper Elementary (Thawville, IL)
Jan 9
Fox Chase Kid’s Connection (with IMSA) (Oswego, IL)
Jan 8
High Point School at IMSA (Aurora, IL (IMSA))
Jan 7-Jan 9
McCleery Elementary (with IMSA) (Aurora, IL)
Jan 7-Jan 10
Smith Elementary (with IMSA) (Aurora, IL)

2001:

Dec 10
Lincoln Trail School (Mahomet, IL)
Nov 29
Washington School Science Club (Bloomington, IL)
Nov 17-Nov 18
Adler Planetarium (Chicago, IL)
Nov 13
Diamond Grade School (Danville, IL)
Nov 9
Douglas Elementary (Danville, IL)
Nov 5
Meade Park Elementary (Danville, IL)
Oct 31
Pesotum Grade School (Pesotum, IL)
Oct 26
DeLand-Weldon Grade School (DeLand, IL)
Oct 22
Praire Central Upper Elementary (Forrest, IL)
Oct 19
Holy Family School (Danville, IL)
Oct 15
Rossville Elementary (Rossville, IL)
Oct 12
Potomac Grade School (Potomac, IL)
Oct 5
Catlin Grade School (Catlin, IL)
Oct 2
Bent Elementary (Bloomington, IL)
Sep 28
McMillan Elementary (Westville, IL)
Sep 22
Danville Area Girl Scouts Family Night (Westville, IL)
Sep 21
Praire Flowers Teachers’ Workshop (Urbana, IL)
Sep 17
Westview Elementary (Fairbury, IL)
Sep 7
C-U Montessori Elementary and Miller Homeschoolers (Loomis)
Aug 31
Stevenson Elementary (Bloomington, IL)
Aug 27
Epiphany Grade School (Normal, IL)
Aug 17-Aug 18
Illinois State Fair (Springfield, IL)
Jul 21
Summer Reading Program (Arcola, IL)
Jul 9
Brainteasers (Carbondale, CO)
Jul 9
Latino Community (Carbondale, CO)
Jul 7-Jul 8
Snowmass 2001 Science Weekend (Snowmass, CO)
May 29
Arcola Area Girl Scouts (Arcola, IL)
May 3
Carrie-Busey Afternoon Enrichment Program (Champaign, IL)
May 2
Physics Day! (On Campus)
Apr 26
Take Our Daughters to Work Day with SWE (Urbana, IL)
Apr 24
Cannon Elementary (Danville, IL)
Apr 20
B.O.A.S.T. Academy at Kenwood Grade School (Champaign, IL)
Apr 17
Armstrong-Ellis Grade School (Armstrong, IL)
Apr 12
White Heath Grade School (White Heath, IL)
Apr 10
Wiley Elementary (Urbana, IL)
Apr 5
Holy Trinity Elementary (Bloomington, IL)
Mar 30
Cerro Gordo Grade School (Cerro Gordo, IL)
Mar 27
Loda Grade School (Loda, IL)
Mar 22
Bringham Elementary (2nd half) (Bloomington, IL)
Mar 20
Edison Elementary (Danville, IL)
Mar 8
Robeson School Family Science Night (Champaign, IL)
Mar 6
Bringham Elementary (Bloomington, IL)
Mar 2-Mar 3
Engineering Open House (At Loomis)
Feb 26
White Heath Girl Scout Troop #42 (Monticello, IL)
Feb 20
East Park Elementary (Danville, IL)
Feb 18
Cub Scout Pack #9 at Holy Cross Parish (Champaign, IL)
Feb 15
Ogden Grade School (Ogden, IL)
Feb 8
Garfield Elementary (Danville, IL)
Jan 30
Pleasant Acres Elementary (Rantoul, IL)
Jan 25
Yankee Ridge School (Urbana, IL)

2000:

Dec 7
Daniel Elementary (Danville, IL)
Nov 30
Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary (Urbana, IL)
Nov 14
Bottenfield Elementary (Champaign, IL)
Nov 13
Sidney Elementary (Sidney, IL)
Nov 3
Pepper Ridge Elementary (Bloomington, IL)
Oct 24
H.O.U.S.E. Homeschoolers (Urbana, IL (The Urbana Free Library))
Oct 18
Northeast Magnet Elementary (Danville, IL)
Oct 7-Oct 8
Chicago Academy of Sciences (Chicago, IL)
Sep 20
Maroa Grade School (Maroa, IL)
Sep 8
Countryside Elementary (Champaign, IL)
Aug 18-Aug 19
Illinois State Fair (Springfield, IL)
May 3
National Physics Day! (On Campus)
Apr 27
Oakwood Gradeschool Science Fair (Oakwood, IL)
Apr 20
Harristown Elementary (Harristown, IL)
Apr 6
Heyworth Elementary (Heyworth, IL)
Apr 3
Cub Scout Pack #124 (Urbana, IL)
Mar 30
Dr. Howard School (Champaign, IL)
Mar 27
Leal After School Program (Urbana, IL)
Mar 23
Eastlawn Elementary Family Forum (Rantoul, IL)
Mar 18
Orpheum Children’s Science Museum (Champaign, IL)
Mar 8
University Primary School (Champaign, IL)
Mar 3-Mar 4
Engineering Open House (At Loomis)
Mar 2
Baum Elementary (Decatur, IL)
Feb 28
Channel 3 Interview (At Loomis)
Feb 24
Vineyard Homeschoolers (Urbana, IL)
Feb 21
Ben Franklin Elementary (Decatur, IL)
Feb 19
Boy Scout Pack #30 (Rantoul, IL)

1999:

Nov 19
Lutheran School Association (Decatur, IL)
Oct 22
Oak Grove Elementary (Decatur, IL)
Oct 15
St. John’s Lutheran School (Champaign, IL)
Oct 8
Sangamon Elementary (Mahomet, IL)
Sep 20
Mahomet Boy Scouts at Sangamon Elementary (Mahomet, IL)
Aug 24
Quad Day (On Campus)
Aug 19
Illinois State Fair (Springfield, IL)
Aug 11
St. Marks Lutheran Day Camp (Aurora, IL (IMSA))
Apr 30
Sullivan Elementary (Sullivan, IL)
Apr 20
Cannon School (Danville, IL)
Apr 16
LeRoy Elementary (LeRoy, IL)
Apr 8
McLean-Waynesville Elementary (McLean, IL)
Apr 1
Decatur Day Care Center (Decatur, IL)
Mar 30
Johns Hill Magnet School (Decatur, IL)
Feb 23
Girl Scout Troop at St. Matthew (Champaign, IL)
Feb 18
Hopedale Elementary (Hopedale, IL)
Feb 9
St. Matthew School (Champaign, IL)
Feb 5
Garfield Elementary (Decatur, IL)

1998:

Nov 13
Yankee Ridge Elementary (Urbana, IL)
Nov 9
Homeschoolers (At Loomis)
Nov 5
Bent Elementary (Bloomington, IL)
Nov 2
Brownie Troup - Normal Public Library (Normal, IL)
Oct 23
Thomas Paine Elementary (Urbana, IL)
Oct 17
Urbana Free Library (Urbana, IL)
Oct 15
Epiphany Grade School (Normal, IL)
Oct 8
McGaughey Elementary (Mt. Zion, IL)
Oct 3
Orpheum Children’s Science Museum (Champaign, IL)
Sep 22
Don Moyer Club (Champaign, IL)
Sep 10
Lincoln School (Monticello, IL)
Apr 24
Northview School (Rantoul, IL)
Apr 17
Sangamon Elementary (Mohamet, IL)
Apr 16
Washington School (Decatur, IL)
Apr 7
Broadmedow Elementary (Rantoul, IL)
Apr 4
Champaign Public Library (Champaign, IL)
Mar 18
South Side Science Night (Champaign, IL)
Mar 13
Engineering Open House
Mar 2
Brownie Troup (at Loomis)
Feb 24
Villa Grove Elementary (Villa Grove, IL)
Feb 17
Oreana School District (Argenta, IL)
Feb 10
Cub Scout Banquet (Champaign, IL)

1997: (Sorry, we are missing some records from this year.)

Dec 4
Gifford Elementary
Nov 19
Project Pursuit (Parkland College, Champaign, IL)
Nov 14
Youth Detention Center (Urbana, IL)
Nov 6
Monticello Elementary (Monticello, IL)
Oct 20
B.T. Washington After School Program
Oct 16
Youth Detention Center (Urbana, IL)
Oct 7
Leal Afterschool Program (Urbana, IL)
Jun 5
Jacob A Riis (Chicago, IL)
Jun 4
South Side Elementary
May 21
Urbana Girl Scouts (Urbana, IL)
May 2
M. L. King Elementary (At Loomis)
Apr 25
Clinton Elementary
Apr 18-Apr 20
Madison Wisconsin EOH (Madison, WI)
Apr 11
Monticello (Monticello, IL)
Apr 4
St. Joseph (St. Joseph, IL)
Mar 19
Champaign Brownies (Champaign, IL)
Mar 13
St. John Elementary (Buckley, IL)
Mar 6
South Side Elementary
Mar 2
Illini Union (On Campus)
Feb 21
South Side Elementary
Feb 17-Feb 18
Marketplace Mall (Marketplace Mall, Champaign, IL)

1996:

Nov 19
Prairie School (Champaign, IL)
Nov 15
Rantoul (Rantoul, IL)
Nov 8
Tolono Primary and Junior High (Tolono, IL)
Nov 2
Urbana Free Library (Urbana, IL)
Oct 25
Care Middle School (At Loomis)
Oct 15
B. T. Washington
May 21
Jacob A Riis (Chicago, IL)
Apr 19
M. L. King and Garden Hills (At Loomis)
Mar 22
Robeson Elementary
Mar 8
Pleasant Acres
Mar 7
South Side Science Night
Feb 23
B. T. Washington and Praire (At Loomis)
Feb 17
Marketplace Mall (Marketplace Mall, Champaign, IL)

1995:

Dec 1
Mt. Pulaski Elementary (Mt. Pulaski, IL)
Nov 18
Champaign Public Library (Champaign, IL)
Nov 10
Lovington Grade School
Oct 27
Cerro Gordo Elementary (Cerro Gordo, IL)
Sep 29
Holy Cross Elementary (At Loomis)
Jun 26
JETS (On Campus)
May 26
M. L. King Elementary (Urbana, IL)
May 23
Jacob A Riis (Chicago, IL)
May 18
Yankee Ridge Elementary (Urbana, IL)
May 5
Bottenfield Elementary (At Loomis)
Apr 21
B.T. Washington and Yankee Ridge (At Loomis)
Apr 7
Atwood Hammond and Prairie Schools (At Loomis)
Mar 31
B.T. Washington (At Loomis)
Mar 23
Thomas Paine (At Loomis)
Mar 10
Prairie School (At Loomis)
Mar 3
Creative Discovery (At Loomis)
Feb 18-Feb 19
Marketplace Mall Space Day (Marketplace Mall, Champaign, IL)
Feb 16
Teacher Workshop (At Loomis)
Jan 31
UIUC Education Faculty (On Campus)
Jan 20
Dr. Howard School (Champaign, IL)

1994:

Nov 14
Pleasant Acres
Nov 7
Thomasboro Grade School
Nov 2
Urbana Middle School (Urbana, IL)
Oct 28
Countryside Elementary (Champaign, IL)
Oct 21
Yankee Ridge Elementary (Urbana, IL)
Oct 7
University Primary (Urbana, IL)
Sep 30
Leal Elementary (Urbana, IL)
Jul 26
Don Moyer Club (Champaign, IL)
Jul 21
Urbana Park District (Loomis)
Jul 14
Urbana Park District (Loomis)
Jul 7
Countryside Science Camp (Loomis)
Jun 30
Urbana Park District (Loomis)
May 23
Bottenfield Elementary (Champaign, IL)
Apr 30
Boast Outreach (Loomis)
Apr 29
Countryside Elementary (At Loomis)
Apr 23
Teacher Workshop (At Loomis)
Apr 21
Philo Elementary (Philo, IL)
Apr 14
Wiley Elementary (Urbana, IL)
Mar 31
M. L. King Elementary (Urbana, IL)
Mar 24
University Primary (Urbana, IL)